Website privacy statement

We appreciate your use of this Website and respect your privacy.

The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this Website:

Personal information is information that is unique to you and can be used to identify you, such as name, Date of Birth, email address, etc. We do not collect your personal information unless you provide it to us voluntarily. We use your personal information to process your  enrollment for the ArrayRx Discount Card, respond to your questions, and to process pharmacy claims.

Non-personal information includes your IP address, browser type and version, which pages you view on our site, what site you came to us from and what site you go to when you leave. We use non-personal information to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our Website. Non-personal information is also used to assemble broad demographic information and may be shared with various parties. We look at aggregate activity such as total hits and frequently viewed pages to allow us to continue to improve our Website.

Children's information

To comply with the requirements of the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”), we will not collect personal information from children under the age of 13. The parent or legal guardian must sign up for the ArrayRx Discount Card on behalf of any child under the age of 13.

Security

This site has standard security measures in place such as firewalls to protect the loss, misuse, or alteration of the information under our control.

Future changes

We may find the need to update or change our privacy statement in the future. We reserve the right to make such changes and will post a new privacy statement should that situation occur. The changes will take effect immediately upon being posted.

Corresponding with us

You can contact us by telephone, mail, or email. The confidentiality of information sent over the Internet cannot be guaranteed. Although we take reasonable precautions to safeguard the confidentiality of your request, ArrayRx and Moda cannot guarantee the security of any email correspondence sent to us. Please do not use email to send us information that you consider confidential. We recommend contacting us by telephone or mail if you are concerned about the security of email.

ArrayRx
c/o Moda Health Plan, Inc. 
Attn: Membership Accounting
601 S.W. Second Ave.
Portland, OR 97204-9747
Phone: 800-913-4146
Email: info@arrayrxcard.com

Browser and encryption FAQs

What is encryption and why do I need it?

Changes in federal law are affecting requirements to ensure that member information is kept confidential and the transmission of that information is secure over the Internet. To comply with the current requirements for transmission over the Internet, the browser you use must be capable of supporting encryption and de-encryption.

Encryption is the process of converting data into a secure format for transmission. Encryption scrambles data that is sent from ArrayRx to you. Your browser must be capable of decrypting, or unscrambling, the data. To do this, you will need a 128-bit-capable browser.

Browsers with 128-bit encryption provide the best protection when transmitting confidential data over the Internet. You must update your browser to 128-bit encryption or you will not be able to use some areas of this Website.

What else is required to use this Website?

Some of our applications require the following:

  • Adobe Acrobat reader, which is a free download from Adobe
  • JavaScript turned on through your browser
  • Cookies turned on through your browser

For help with any of these requirements, please contact your Internet service provider.

Questions?

Please call Customer Service toll-free at 800-913-4146.

Customer Service representatives are available Monday through Friday from 7:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. Pacific Time.

You may also find answers by logging in to your Member Dashboard at arrayrxcard.com/arrayrxmemberdashboard/ or by going to arrayrxcard.com and clicking on FAQs at the top of the page.